View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Age | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 05e78513ec -
Find the value of ?
80644
1501255
?2166

A. 150
B. 178
C. 249
D. 252
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f18bf2 -
Rakhi got engaged 10 years ago. Rakhi's present age is 5/3 of her age at thetime of engagement. If the present age of Rakhi's mother is twice that of present age ofRakhi, then what was her mother's age (in years) at the time of her engagement?
A. 50
B. 40
C. 30
D. 60
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7cbcd1 -
दस वर्ष पहले दिव्या की उम्र नम्रता की उम्र की आधी थी | यदि आज दोनों की उम्रों का अनुपात 3 : 4 है, तो उनकी वर्तमान उम्रों का योग होगा ?
A. 18 वर्ष
B. 25 वर्ष
C. 30 वर्ष
D. 35 वर्ष
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a8ce17 -
मेरी माता की उम्र मेरी उम्र की दुगुनी है और वह मेरे भाई से 20 वर्ष बड़ी है | जब मैं पैदा हुआ था, तब मेरा भाई 5 वर्ष का था | मेरी बहन मेरी माता से 24 वर्ष छोटी है | मेरी बहन मुझ से .......... है ?
A. 1 वर्ष छोटी
B. 2 वर्ष छोटी
C. 1 वर्ष बड़ी
D. 2 वर्ष बड़ी
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q ff5804 -
The total of the ages of Amar, Akbar and Anthony is 80 years. What was the total of their agesthree years ago ?
A. 71 years
B. 72 years
C. 74 years
D. 77 years
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9e72e7 -
हड़प नीति के अंतर्गत कौन से भारतीय राज्य कब्जे में किए गए थे ?
A. झांसी , नागपुर व सतारा
B. झांसी , नागपुर व ट्रावणकोर
C. मैसूर , सतारा व भावनगर
D. झांसी , सतारा व मैसूर
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 223f78 -
The sum of the present ages of a father and his son is 60 years. Six years ago, father's age was five times the age of the son. After 6 years, son's age will be ?
A. 12 years
B. 14 years
C. 18 years
D. 20 years
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 231f42 -
The age of father 10 years ago was thrice the age of his son. Ten years hence, father's age will be twice that of his son. The ratio of their present ages is?
A. 5 : 2
B. 7 : 3
C. 9 : 2
D. 13 : 4
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 448ad4 -
A person's present age is two-fifth of the age of his mother. After 8 years, he will be one-half of the age of his mother. How old is the mother at present?
A. 32 years
B. 36 years
C. 40 years
D. 48 years
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q cff7f7 -
Ayesha's father was 38 years of age when she was born while her mother was 36 years old when her brother four years younger to her was born. What is the difference between the ages of her parents?
A. 2 years
B. 4 years
C. 6 years
D. 8 years
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge