Agriculture | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q f6ebd925f7-sec2 -
Measurement of performance of under actual field/working condition is known as?
A. Capacity
B. Testing
C. Calibration
D. Evaluation
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2f21137a8b-sec2 -
The analysis of behavior of m/c when compared with standard codes/norms under ideal and repeatable conditions is known as?
A. Calibration
B. Testing
C. Measurement
D. Evaluation
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 96579949a5-sec2 -
Which of the following parameters are used in design of gear?
A. Adjustment of shaft center distance
B. Gear width
C. Pressure angle
D. all of the above
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e2f23e5de9-sec2 -
The torsional moment developed by cone clutch is a function of?
A. Inner radii of functional surface
B. Outer radii of frictional surface
C. The cone angle
D. all of them
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9b5d59894c-sec2 -
Which of the following parameters are used in design of disk clutch ?
A. Dimension of disc
B. Pressure applied to the friction surface
C. Coefficient of friction
D. all of them
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9bb6e0a33a-sec2 -
The force applied at any point to cause a turning effect?
A. Torque
B. Force
C. Work
D. Energy
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q c357980f78-sec2 -
The rate of doing work at the rate of 4500 kg-m per minute?
A. Hp
B. Kw
C. Kwh
D. Watt
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4553f485d7-sec2 -
Maximum surface runoff is favored due to?
A. A flash storm
B. Storm
C. Rainfall
D. Runoff
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 31845ad14f-sec2 -
All of the above?
A. An influent stream is due to
B. Ground water table being
C. Above the stream bed
D. Both
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e2e4438305-sec2 -
Interception loss is?
A. High in the binging of the storm and gradually decreases
B. Low in the binging of the storm and gradually decreases
C. High in the ending of the storm and gradually decreases
D. High in the binging of the storm and gradually increases
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge