View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Agriculture | Page - 10 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q fae8d5342e -
Which of the following to a high salt tolerant crop?
A. Lucerne
B. Moons
C. Rud
D. Arhar
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q fab660ce50 -
Which of the following organism is responsible for decomposition of organic matter?
A. Algae
B. Bacteria
C. Fungi
D. Microorganism
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q fd79c47d53 -
Which of the following is not a primary major nutrient?
A. N
B. P
C. K
D. S
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 0562257386 -
Which of the following is not a method of soil moisture measurement?
A. Gravitational method
B. Tensiometer
C. Gypsum block method
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 56a6c32e54 -
Which of the following is not a method of placement of fertilizers?
A. Plough sole
B. Deep
C. Side
D. None of these
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 92ad167a86 -
Which of the following is not a metamorphic rock?
A. Quartzite
B. Marble
C. Conglomerate schist
D. Sand stone
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 029a5dd205 -
Which of the following is not a kind of soil structure?
A. Granular
B. Columnar
C. Compact
D. None of these
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 67b54b32d1 -
Which of the following is not a igneous rocks?
A. Granite
B. Basalt
C. Dibase
D. Quartzite
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q ee8923eb54 -
Which of the following is not a high salt tolerant crop?
A. Sugarcane
B. Barley
C. Sugarbeet
D. Maize
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2bed75c5d9 -
Which of the following elements regulate oxidation-reduction reaction in plant?
A. Hydrogen, oxygen and carbon
B. Nitrogen phosphorus and sulphur
C. Potassium, calcium, sodium and magnesium
D. Iron, manganese, molybdenum, copper, boron and zinc
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge