View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Agriculture | Page - 11 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q a654d87c8e -
Which of the following element is mobile in soil?
A. Ca
B. Mg
C. K
D. N
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e6066d6aa0 -
Which of the following are the slow release fertilizers?
A. Surface coated urea
B. Neem cake and super grain urea
C. N-serve
D. All of the above
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 1cf36cae44 -
Which of the biochemically weathered constitutes soil?
A. Upper
B. Middle protion
C. Lower portion
D. Portion adjacent to bedrock
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 71e7b88f01 -
Which nutrient is maximum given for raising the field crops?
A. Nitrogen
B. Potash
C. Phosphorus
D. Calcium
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q dce92dd312 -
Which nitrogenous fertilizer will you recommend for paddy crop?
A. Nitrate fertilizer
B. Amide fertilizer
C. Ammonical nitrate fertilizer
D. All the above
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b293a31c4a -
When organic matter with wide C:N (70:1) is added to the soil, the net effect is the disappearance of mineral nitrogen due to?
A. Mineralization
B. Immobilization
C. N2 transformation
D. N2 reduction
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q fda190a20e -
When emerging leaves of maize show yellow to white bleached bands in lower parts, it whows the defidency of?
A. Zinc
B. Iron
C. Copper
D. Boron
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 513a2f32b7 -
When a plant is under soil moisture stress, the roots?
A. Shrink in size
B. Expand in size
C. Remain unaffected
D. Both a and b
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 98cb04cfb2 -
When a nutrient takes active part in growth and development of plant called?
A. Beneficial
B. Essential
C. Required
D. None of above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q aefebbed82 -
What is the P2O5 content of various rock phosphates?
A. 20 - 35%
B. 35%
C. 11 - 20%
D. 18 - 20%
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge