Agriculture | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 2b9db55cf9-sec2 -
Hydrology deals with?
A. The hydrologic cycle
B. Flow of water
C. Runoff
D. Rainfall
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 0523e38346-sec2 -
Hydrologic cycle represents?
A. A continuous unending water
B. Rain water
C. Runoff
D. rainfall
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d8793d041d-sec2 -
Farmers depends upon the animal drawn implements (%) about?
A. 70
B. 80
C. 90
D. 60
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 37bdba399f-sec2 -
The field capacity (ha/day) of traditional implements is about ?
A. 0.3-0.4
B. 0.4-0.5
C. 0.5-0.6
D. 0.6-0.7
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 047afdc3f1-sec2 -
When ploughing one hectare of land once by bullocks having 15 cm. furrow width, has to walk about (km)?
A. 55
B. 65
C. 66
D. 67
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q d1529559be-sec2 -
The application of engineering and technology in agricultural operations to do a better way to improve productivity?
A. Custom hiring
B. Farm mechanization
C. Farm machinery
D. All of the above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 84a78b61dc-sec2 -
Mechanization possibility is strongly influenced by?
A. Farm size
B. Cost of farm power
C. Availability of suitable machines
D. All of the above
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e64db7ed0b-sec2 -
In prismatic structure, the vertical area of aggregate is bigger than horizontal axis and due to flat size shape of aggregate is shown like?
A. Prism
B. Colum
C. Cells
D. Rows
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 96212d714d-sec2 -
How many types of plant nutrients element what are the macro elements?
A. 13 NPK
B. 16 NPK
C. 16HCP
D. 15NPK
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1fa2978002-sec2 -
What is the percentage of clay in the textural classification of soil?
A. .005mm
B. 0.05-2mm
C. .0005 mm
D. 0.05-0.005 mm
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge