View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Agriculture | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q e6f6f04e1f -
Give the name of a family of order Hymenoptera which include crop pests?
A. Tenthredinidae
B. Ichneumonidae
C. Braconidae
D. Apidae
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4872b32dc8 -
Fully recovered patient may develop full-grown symptoms of poisoning as long as a month after the initial poisoning in the case of?
A. DDT
B. BHC
C. Aldrin
D. Heptachlor
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1812b172be -
Fossil records indicate that insect evolved during?
A. Cambrian period
B. Devonian period
C. Silurian period
D. Precambrian period
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9d7d168237 -
Fore-gut is lined internally by?
A. Peritrophic membrane
B. Epithelial membrane
C. Intima
D. Taenidia
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e454d1fed2 -
For the fumigation of rat burrows the fumigant required is?
A. EDCT mixture
B. Methyl bromide
C. Aluminium phosphide
D. Chloropicrin
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 3930c4158d -
Which term is used for the movement of coax towards the body?
A. Protraction
B. Promotion
C. Adduction
D. Abduction
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 03d1b00a46 -
First insect-fossil was found in?
A. England
B. Scotland
C. Russia
D. USA
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 1f0da45222 -
Feeding in insects can be checked by the use of?
A. Hormone
B. Pheromone
C. Freeding deterent
D. Antibiosis
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q bdb66657b6 -
Factor on which penetration of insecticide through insect cuticle does not depend?
A. Thickness of the cuticle
B. Chemical nature of the cuticle
C. Components of the cuticle
D. Nature of the carriers and solvents
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2fa0da9315 -
Which type of special reproduction is found in aphid?
A. Polyembryong
B. Paedogenesis
C. Parthenogenesis
D. Viviparity
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge