View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Agriculture | Page - 5 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q ebfa52ce37 -
White ear-head in paddy is caused by?
A. Gall fly
B. Green leafhopper
C. Yellow stem borer
D. Stink bug
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 94dd451782 -
Economic threshold level is always?
A. Lower than economic injury level (EIL)
B. Equal to EIL
C. More than EIL
D. Reached when severe damage is done
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d2260577fe -
During the process of sclerotization which of the following is oxidised in the haemocytes?
A. Arginine
B. Glycene
C. Tyrosine
D. Alanine
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q d2200d376f -
Directorate of Plant Protection, Quarantine and Storage started in?
A. 1940
B. 1946
C. 1950
D. 1952
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 3a597efd30 -
Diflubenzuron is it derivative of?
A. Difloro compounds
B. Dithiophosphoric acid
C. Urea
D. Phosphonic acid
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2df714c46d -
White grub battles emerge from soil In between?
A. 7.0 - 8.0 p m
B. 8.0 - 9.0 p m
C. 4.0 - 5.0 a m
D. 6.0 - 7.0 p m
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q fe26f40ff9 -
Who is often referred to as the 'Father of Animal Classification'?
A. Aristotle
B. Carolus Linnaeus
C. Wallace
D. Hugo de Varies
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 4a8412a45d -
DDT is toxic to insect pests by?
A. Contact
B. Ingestion
C. Both a and b
D. Inhalation
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e0ff3e7026 -
DDT inhibits the enzyme which plays important role in the formation of effshell in birds is?
A. DD Tase
B. Carbonic anhydrase
C. Carboxyesterase
D. None of the above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e2d15e59b5 -
Cut worm is a pest of?
A. Arhar
B. Cowpes
C. Maize
D. Gram
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge