View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Agriculture | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 45e8efcf26 -
Crushing of food in insects is done by?
A. Rectal papilla
B. Green cells
C. Proventriculus
D. Crop
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q aa5cb357f7 -
Cotton stainer is?
A. Pectinophora
B. Ephinophora
C. Ephestia
D. Dytiscus
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 91e4dd22b0 -
Cotton Jassid can be controlled by?
A. DDT
B. Aldrex
C. Copper Sulphide
D. Hone of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 3b291b2e86 -
Classification of phylum mollusca is based on?
A. Locomotory organs
B. Respiratory organs
C. Digestive organs
D. Reproductive organs
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q fe469acab1 -
Carbon disulphide control?
A. Nematodes
B. Fusarium
C. Virus
D. All of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 5203266d9c -
Cane killing weed (Striga sp.) in sugarcane is?
A. A wed
B. A pest
C. A disease
D. None of these
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 784a7a6e19 -
By the introduction of chlorine in 3 position of methyl parathion aromatic radical, the insecticide obtained is?
A. Ethyl parathion
B. Malathion
C. Chlorthion
D. Fenitrothion
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 788d705247 -
By radioactive carbon method the age of the fossil can be determined upto?
A. 10,000 years
B. 15,000 years
C. 20,000 years
D. 25,000 years
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 10098e18c8 -
Burgundy mixture contains?
A. Copper sulphate and lime
B. Copper sulphate, sodium carbonate and water
C. Copper suolphate, gypsum and water
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q cf8b6a80d5 -
Whorl application of granulr insecticide provides effective control measure against?
A. Spotted bollworm
B. Maize stem borer
C. Stem borer paddy
D. Mango stem borer
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge