View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Agriculture | Page - 7 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 029f75c94a -
Blood-porphyrinuria is due to accumulation of porphyrin in the?
A. Prothoracic glands
B. Labial glands
C. Salivary glands
D. Lachrymal glands
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c4680dfc4f -
Black scale insect of citrus is controlled by?
A. Metaphycus loundsbury
B. Rodolia cardinalis
C. Both of them
D. None of them
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a28793ffbf -
Bio-types of brown plant hopper are of?
A. 2 types
B. 3 types
C. 4 types
D. 5 types
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q aedfbc2a9a -
Berlese's theory was proposed to explain the orign of?
A. Egg stage
B. Larval stage
C. Pupal stage
D. Abdult stage
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c8d0f50ce9 -
Basic unit of classification is known?
A. Species
B. Genus
C. Family
D. Order
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 7cea263316 -
Wingless hexapod with 6 abdominal segments?
A. Diplura
B. hysanura
C. Collembolad
D. Protura
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q eec5d4e7e9 -
Bacillus thuringiensis is most effective at pH?
A. 3 to 6
B. 9 to 10
C. 11 to 14
D. All of the above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0f96b6ef76 -
Bacillus thurigiensis was reported by Berliner from?
A. Tribolium
B. Heliothis
C. Ephestia
D. Spodoptera
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 071adfab42 -
Alxillary sclerites are absent in?
A. Lepidoptera
B. Coleoptera
C. Odonata
D. Distyoptera
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e2e9d9ee2e -
Archnids and insects contain malpighian tubules as organs of?
A. Respiration
B. Excretion
C. Digestion
D. Secretion
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge