All | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 5c35f81322-sec2 -
The first stable product of photosynthesis is
A. Starch
B. Sucrose
C. Phosphoglyceric acid
D. Glucose
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2a91225172-sec2 -
Blood cancer is commonly known as
A. Leucoderma
B. Leukaemia
C. Haemophilia
D. Sickle-cell anaemia
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ad3bf56fd1-sec2 -
In which of the following multiple epidermis is found
A. Boerhaavia
B. Amaranthus
C. Helianthus
D. Nerium
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7990274861-sec2 -
Relative humidity is expressed as
A. Grams
B. Kilograms
C. Percentage
D. Ratio
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 3ef3c021f0-sec2 -
Growth rate of population means
A. The difference of growth between male and female.
B. The difference in population between urban and rural are1⃣
C. The number of births per thousand people.
D. The difference between birth and death rates.
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q faf0a4a93c-sec2 -
A writ is issued by
A. a High Court
B. a Sub Court
C. a District Court
D. an Administrative Tribunal
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q b8edf5695b-sec2 -
Which one of the following tribal assemblies was normally involved in the election of the tribal chief ?
A. Samiti
B. Sabha
C. Gana
D. Vidata
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 581e0e7015-sec2 -
The first meeting of the Indian National Congress held in 1885 was presided by?
A. Shri P.M. Mehta
B. Shri Womesh Chandra Bannerjee
C. D E. Wacha
D. S.N. Bannerjee
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d93e9ec8ec-sec2 -
Comptroller and Auditor General of India acts as a friend, Philosopher and Guide for. ?
A. Public Accounts Committee
B. Estimates Committee
C. Finance Ministry
D. Committee on Public Undertakings
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a686f0c36d-sec2 -
Which of the following is not helpful in controlling money supply
A. Free market policy
B. CRR
C. Bank Rate
D. Change in margin requirement
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge