All | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 0935100792-sec2 -
Which of the following pair is wrongly matched ?
A. Plato - Republic
B. Aristotle - Politics
C. Pundit Jawaharlal Nehru - Hind Swaraj
D. Karl Marx - Das Kapital
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 88e896217c-sec2 -
Pegging up of a currency means, fixing the value of a currency?
A. at a constant level
B. at a lower level
C. at a higher level
D. leaving it to market forces
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 103e1f7d96-sec2 -
In India, the interest rate on savings accounts in all the nationalized commercial banks is fixed by
A. Finance Minister of India
B. Union Finance Commission
C. Indian Bank Association
D. Reserve Bank of India
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ce9ca1f920-sec2 -
Looking at a woman sitting next to him, Amit said, “She is the sister of the husband of my wife”. How is the woman related to Amit ?
A. Daughter
B. Sister
C. Wife
D. Niece
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2cb31c5c52-sec2 -
If PKROK is coded as 72962 and KRRPK as 29972 then how can NJMLZ be coded ?
A. 74314
B. 91572
C. 51430
D. 45176
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c9222ba9c4-sec2 -
If 1 +4 = 9, 2 + 8= 18, 3 + 6 = 15 then 7 + 8 = ?
A. 41
B. 23
C. 30
D. 32
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 63a1f3b2c0-sec2 -
Sheep : mutton Deer :
A. meat
B. flesh
C. venison
D. veal
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 569229cd3d-sec2 -
AB : ZY CD:
A. WX
B. UV
C. XW
D. VU
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q d2855461b0-sec2 -
11 : 132
A. 10 : 100
B. 9 : 90
C. 13 : 169
D. 15 : 250
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d5efb9ca5b-sec2 -
ABC PQR DEF STU
A. VWX
B. GHI
C. IJK
D. GKL
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge