All | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 869e2fe4e1-sec2 -
Who is the author of the book "Kashmir's Untold Story: Declassified"?
A. Parvez Sharma
B. Iqbal Chand Malhotra
C. Jabbar Patel
D. Aleksa Muhammed Fazil
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 78f8864aaa-sec2 -
Advait Bhartia, who recently climbed Mount Kilimanjaro, is from which city?
A. Delhi
B. Pune
C. Chandigarh
D. Bhubaneswar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1f85c8d115-sec2 -
India’s first private Space Science Museum has opened in which city?
A. Hyderabad
B. Ujjain
C. Dehradun
D. Lucknow
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 75fa4425b7-sec2 -
Which state government has launched a programme for student entrepreneurs “E Step”?
A. Karnataka
B. Punjab
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Kerala
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 3d6dfc5ede-sec2 -
VB Chandrasekhar, who passed away recently, was associated to which sports?
A. Basketball
B. Cricket
C. Football
D. Hockey
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 122b929c45-sec2 -
Which state has got award at the World Education Summit-2019?
A. Karnataka
B. Rajasthan
C. Kerala
D. Odisha
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2344ac8c31-sec2 -
Who has become the first Indian to win gold at the World Junior Wrestling Championships after 18 years?
A. Akash Antil
B. Parveen Malik
C. Vijay Patil
D. Deepak Punia
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 16889446a8-sec2 -
The researchers at which IIT have developed industrial and field robot ‘GraspMan’?
A. IIT Madras
B. IIT Indore
C. IIT Hyderabad
D. IIT Kanpur
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a71093d63c-sec2 -
The researchers at which IIT have developed bone substitutes from eggshells?
A. IIT Madras
B. IIT Delhi
C. IIT Bombay
D. IIT Hyderabad
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8995e69093-sec2 -
Which union ministry has launched the 5th edition of Swachh Survekshan 2020 (SS 2020)?
A. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
B. Ministry of Rural Developement
C. Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
D. Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge