View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Aptitude | Page - 10 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q c45172 -
The greatest number of four digits which is divisible by 15, 25, 40 and 75 is?
A. 9000
B. 9400
C. 9600
D. 9800
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c88d14 -
Let N be the greatest number that will divide 1305, 4665 and 6905, leaving the same remainder in each case. Then sum of the digits in N is?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 8
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a7a2ef -
How many times in a day, the hands of a clock are straight?
A. 22
B. 24
C. 44
D. 48
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 92c1d4 -
How many times do the hands of a clock coincide in a day?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 24
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 1bd447 -
At what time, in minutes, between 3 o'clock and 4 o'clock, both the needles will coincide each other?
A. 5 1"/11
B. 12 4"/11
C. 13 4"/11
D. 16 4"/11
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2ee08b -
At what time between 9 and 10 o'clock will the hands of a watch be together?
A. 45 min. past 9
B. 50 min. past 9
C. 49 1/11 min. past 9
D. 48 2/11 min. past 9
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 6b33b6 -
At what time between 4 and 5 o'clock will the hands of a watch point in opposite directions?
A. 45 min. past 4
B. 40 min. past 4
C. 50 4/11 min. past 4
D. 546/11 min. past 4
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q da6f9a -
How many times in a day, are the hands of a clock in straight line but opposite in direction?
A. 20
B. 22
C. 24
D. 48
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1c76e0 -
The angle between the minute hand and the hour hand of a clock when the time is 8.30, is:/?
A. 80°
B. 75°
C. 60°
D. 105°
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ae23df -
How many times are the hands of a clock at right angle in a day?
A. 22
B. 24
C. 44
D. 48
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge