View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Aptitude | Page - 8 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 02b079b05f-sec2 -
The ratio of Rohan’s age 4 years ago and Rahul’s age after 4 years is 1 : 1. If at present, the ratio of their ages is 5 : 3, then find the ratio between Rohan’s age 4 years hence and Rahul’s age 4 years ago
A. 1 : 3
B. 3 : 1
C. 4 : 3
D. 3 : 4
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a971388c46-sec2 -
Sharad is 60 years old and Santosh is 80 years ol4⃣ How many years ago was the ratio of their ages 4 : 6
A. 10 years
B. 15 years
C. 20 years
D. How many years ago was the ratio of their ages 4 : 6? 1⃣ 10 years 2⃣ 15 years 3⃣ 20 years
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q dd586dfc89-sec2 -
Age of mother 10 years ago was 3 times the age of her son. After 10 years, mother’s age will be twice that of his son. Find the ratio of their present ages
A. 11 : 7
B. 9 : 5
C. 7 : 4
D. 7 : 3
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 28211cfd69-sec2 -
One year ago, ratio of Harry and Peter age’s was 5 : 6 respectively. After 4 years, this ratio becomes 6 : 7. How old is Peter
A. 25 years
B. 26 years
C. 31 years
D. 35 years
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 163218bdd4-sec2 -
Rahul is 15 years elder than Rohan. If 5 years ago, Rahul was 3 times as old as Rohan, then find Rahul's present age
A. 32.5 years
B. 27.5 years
C. 25 years
D. 24.9 years
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a4855b8c92-sec2 -
What is John’s present age, if after 10 years his age will be 5 times his age 5 years back
A. 6.2 years
B. 7.7 years
C. 8.7 years
D. 10 years
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q cfebe6a025-sec2 -
The average of four consecutive even numbers is 27. Find the largest of these numbers
A. 28
B. 30
C. 32
D. 34
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q cde0a45182-sec2 -
The average of 15 numbers is 15. If the average of first five numbers is 14 and that of other 9 numbers is 16, then find the middle number
A. 12
B. 11
C. 10
D. 9
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1dc1267edb-sec2 -
The average of 11 numbers is 30. If the average of first six numbers is 17.5 and that of last six is 42.5, then what is the sixth number
A. 30
B. 36
C. 45
D. 47
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e8238c54ac-sec2 -
Find the average of all numbers between 5 and 49 which are divisible by 5
A. 20
B. 25
C. 30
D. 35
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge