View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Average | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q d0d36ff57c-sec2 -
पाँच संख्याओं का औसत 25 है। यदि चार संख्याएँ 30,29,25 तथा 20 है,तो तीन बड़ी संख्याओं का औसत है?
A. 26
B. 27
C. 28
D. 29
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q fe1966466f-sec2 -
रमेश ने अपनी 13 पारियों में 51 रन के औसत से रन बनाए। यदि 14 वीं पारी में उसने 149 रन बनाए। यदि 14 वीं पारी में उसने 149 रन बनाए,तो अब उसके रनों का औसत क्या होगा?
A. 58 रन
B. 68 रन
C. 40 रन
D. 72 रन
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 446a1c96bd-sec2 -
100 तक की सभी विषम संख्याओं का औसत क्या है?
A. 30
B. 50
C. 20
D. 10
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7029700aae-sec2 -
7 छात्रों के अंको का औसत 14 है। यदि 6 छात्रों के अंक 18,12,15 13,11 व 17 है, तो सातवें छात्र के अंक ज्ञात कीजिए?
A. 11
B. 12
C. 14
D. 13
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 117f34e746-sec2 -
छः संख्याओं का औसत 30 है। यदि प्रथम चार संख्याओं का औसत 25 हो अन्तिम तीन संख्याओं का औसत 35 हो,तो चौथी संख्या क्या होगी?
A. 25
B. 30
C. 35
D. 40
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 25c7964a68-sec2 -
Of the 5 numbers whose average is 72, the first is 1/8 times the sum of other 4. The first number is _______
A. 60
B. 26
C. 40
D. 80
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7f683c3047-sec2 -
Find the average of all the numbers between 6 and 34 which are divisible by 5?
A. 18
B. 20
C. 24
D. 30
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b459f728c4-sec2 -
The average of the first 5 prime numbers greater than 60 is ?
A. 72
B. 70.20
C. 71.70
D. 72.24
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5c54cbd89e-sec2 -
Find the average of first 4 multiples of 5?
A. 11.5
B. 11
C. 12
D. 12.5
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d520a7e6fd-sec2 -
Find the average of first 30 natural number?
A. 20
B. 15.5
C. 25
D. 18
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge