View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Biochemistry | Page - 9 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q b8630962cd -
In serum product of Ca x p (in mg/100ml) in children is normally?
A. 20
B. 30
C. 50
D. 60
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f48730362d -
Calcium absorption is increased by?
A. Vitamin D
B. Vitamin C
C. Vitamin K
D. Vitamin E
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a6d0f65361 -
Calcium absorption is interfered by?
A. Protein in diet
B. Phytic acid in cereals
C. Alkaline intestinal pH
D. Vitamin D
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8f41e91a57 -
Absorption of calcium is increased on a?
A. High protein diet
B. Low protein diet
C. High fat diet
D. Low fat diet
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 661d669683 -
The physiologically active form of calcium is?
A. Protein bond
B. Ionised
C. Complexed with citrate
D. Complexed with carbonate
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1321954186 -
The percentage of calcium present in extracellular fluid is?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 10
D. 50
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 25982bc63b -
The percentage of the total body calcium present in bones is?
A. 1
B. 11
C. 55
D. 99
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 3361691ecb -
The mineral present in the human body in larger amounts than any other cation is?
A. Sodium
B. Calcium
C. Potassium
D. Iron
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d5c861997c -
The element needed in quantities greater than 100 mg for human beings is?
A. Calcium
B. Zinc
C. Selenium
D. Cobalt
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 5fe16620f1 -
Normal total serum calcium level varies between?
A. 4–5 mg
B. 9–11 mg
C. 15–20 mg
D. 50–100 mg
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge