Blood Relation | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 88e06a -
To indicating a woman in the hotel, John said, “She is the daughter of my grandfather’s only son.” How is John related to that woman?
A. Brother
B. Cousin
C. Father
D. Uncle
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q dc3980 -
Pointing to a lady in the marriage photograph, Simran said, “Her son’s father is the son-in-law of my mother.” How is Simran related to the lady?
A. Aunt
B. Mother
C. Sister
D. Cousin
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 26f150 -
With introducing a beautiful friend Badal said, “Her mother is the only daughter of my mother-in-law.” How is badal related to that beautiful friend?
A. Uncle
B. Brother
C. Husband
D. Father
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 2cffa3 -
Pointing to a lady on the platform, Anjul said, “She is the sister of the father of my mother’s son” Who is that lady to Anjul?
A. Mother
B. Sister
C. Aunt
D. Niece
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 8ef795 -
A is the son of C; C and Q are sisters; Z is the mother of Q and P is the son of Z. Which of the following statements is true?
A. P and A are cousins
B. P is the maternal uncle of A
C. Q is the maternal grandfather of A
D. C and P are sisters
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 11c406 -
If P + Q means P is the brother of Q; P x Q means P is the wife of Q and P % Q means P is the daughter of Q then which of the following means D is the uncle of A?
A. A % B x C + D
B. A x B + C % D
C. A + C % B x D
D. None of these
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 77f56e -
Anupam said to a lady sitting in a car, "The only daughter of the brother of my wife is the sister-in-law of the brother of your sister." How the husband of the lady is related to Anupam?
A. Maternal uncle
B. Uncle
C. Father
D. Son-in-law
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7a0a6d -
If A $ B means B is the father of A; A # B means B is the mother of A; A * B means B is the sister of A and A @ B means B is the husband of A, which of the following indicates that N is the grandmother of P?
A. P * Q # M $ N
B. P @ Q $ M # N
C. P # Q $ N * M
D. None of these
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 894c62 -
Pointing towards a girl, Abhisek says, "This girl is the daughter of only a child of my father." What is the relation of Abhisek's wife to that girl?
A. Daughter
B. Mother
C. Aunt
D. Sister
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q f01147 -
Pointing to a boy in the photograph Reena said, "He is the only son of the only child of my grandfather." How Reena is related to that boy?
A. Mother
B. Sister
C. Aunt
D. Cannot be determined
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge