Blood Relation | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 9a72b0 -
If Sanjeev says that his mother is the only daughter of Rajeev’s mother. How is Rajeev’s related to Sanjeev?
A. Uncle
B. Son
C. Father
D. Brother
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9b0ad1 -
In Seema’s birthday party she pointing to a boy and said “He is the son of my grandfather’s only child”. How is boy related to Seema?
A. brother
B. cousin
C. sister
D. Data inadequate
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 35d183 -
In a party by pointing to a gorgeous woman, a man said, “The son of her only brother is the brother of my wife.” How is that gorgeous woman related to that man?
A. Grandfather
B. Sister of father-in-law
C. Mother-in-law
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 77b54e -
In a conference Professor Rajeshwari said with pointing to a boy, “He is the son of my mother-in-law’s only child”. How is the boy related to Professor Rajeshwari?
A. Grandson
B. Son
C. Nephew
D. Data inadequate
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 228702 -
introducing a boy, a lady said, “He is the only son of my mother’s mother.” How is the lady related to that boy?
A. Mother
B. Cousin
C. Niece
D. Aunt
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q aa17ff -
If B is the husband of P, Q is the only grandson of E, who is wife of D and mother-in-law of P. How is B related to D?
A. Nephew
B. Cousin
C. Son-in-law
D. Son
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 1d252f -
With introducing a colleague, a lady manager said, “His wife is the only daughter of my father.” How is that colleague related to the lady manager?
A. Husband
B. Brother
C. Father-in-law
D. Maternal-Uncle
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 20a60e -
Ravi is son of Aman’s father’s sister is son of Divya who is mother of Gaurav and grandmother of Aman. Ashok is father of Tanya and Grandfather of Ravi. Divya is wife of Ashok. How is Ravi related to Divya?
A. Nephew
B. Grandson
C. Son
D. Data inadequate
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 872f77 -
5. Question 1 pointsA School going boy said to his female friend, “Your mother’s husband’s sister is my aunt.” How is that female friend related to that man”?
A. Daughter
B. Sister
C. Grand Daughter
D. Mother
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 540355 -
Namrata visit to a party and she pointing to Ketan, and said, “He is the son of my father’s only son.” How is Ketan’s mother related to Namrata?
A. Daughter
B. Aunt
C. Sister
D. Sister-in-law
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge