Blood Relation | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q a69785 -
Pointing to a girl Sandeep said, "She is the daughter of the only sister of my father." How is sandeep related to the girl?
A. Uncle
B. Cousin
C. Father
D. Grandfather
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q cb21ca -
If A $ B means A is the brother of B; B * C means B is the son of C; C @ D means C is the wife of D and A # D means A is the son of D, how C is related to A?
A. Maternal grandmother
B. Maternal aunt
C. Aunt
D. Mother
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 308ffb -
Pointing to a lady a person said, "The son of her only brother is the brother of my wife." How is the lady related to the person?
A. Maternal aunt
B. Grandmother
C. Sister of father-in-law
D. None of these
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2f9d48 -
A's son B is married with C whose sister D is married to E the brother of B How D is related to A?
A. Sister
B. Daughter's-in-law
C. Sister-in-law
D. Cousin
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9414b0 -
Pointing to Gopi, Nalni says, "I am the daughter of the only son of his grandfather." How Nalni is related to Gopi?
A. Niece
B. Daughter
C. Sister
D. Cannot be determined
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 760ac4 -
Introducing a man, a woman said, "He is the only son of the mother of my mother." How is the woman related to the man?
A. Mother
B. Sister
C. Niece
D. Maternal aunt
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q bcae30 -
If A $ B means A is the brother of B; A @ B means A is the wife of B; A # B means A is the daughter of B and A * B means A is the father of B, which of the following indicates that U is the father-in-law of P?
A. P @ Q $ T # U * W
B. P @ W $ Q * T # U
C. P @ Q $ W * T # U
D. P @ Q $ T # W * U
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q d458f8 -
. If P $ Q means P is the father of Q; P # Q means P is the mother of Q and P * Q means P is the sister of Q, then N # L $ P * Q shows which of the relation of Q to N?
A. Grand son
B. Grand daughter
C. Nephew
D. Data is inadequate
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e87823 -
P is the mother of K; K is the sister of D; D is the father of J. How is P related to J?
A. Mother
B. Grandmother
C. Aunt
D. Data inadequate
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2f1c40 -
Pointing to a person, Deepak said, "His only brother is the father of my daughter's father". How is the person related to Deepak?
A. Father
B. Grandfather
C. Uncle
D. Brother-in-law
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge