View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Blood Relation | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 2f1c40 -
Pointing to a person, Deepak said, "His only brother is the father of my daughter's father". How is the person related to Deepak?
A. Father
B. Grandfather
C. Uncle
D. Brother-in-law
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 489eaf -
Pointing to a photograph Anjali said, "He is the son of the only son of my grandfather." How is the man in the photograph related to Anjali?
A. Brother
B. Uncle
C. Son
D. Data is inadequate
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 97e4df -
Introducing a woman, Shashank said, "She is the mother of the only daughter of my son." How that woman is related to Shashank?
A. Daughter
B. Sister-in-law
C. Wife
D. Daughter-in-law
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 10a633 -
Pointing to Varman, Madhav said, "I am the only son of one of the sons of his father." How is Varman related to Madhav?
A. Nephew
B. Uncle
C. Father or Uncle
D. Father
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 84433f -
Introducing Salman, Aamir says, "She is the wife of only nephew of only brother of my mother." How Salman is related to Aamir?
A. Wife
B. Sister
C. Sister-in-law
D. Data is inadequate
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a31c27 -
If P $ Q means P is the brother of Q; P # Q means P is the mother of Q; P * Q means P is the daughter of Q in A # B $ C * D, who is the father?
A. D
B. B
C. C
D. Data is inadequate
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 11b6ba -
Pointing towards a man, a woman said, "His mother is the only daughter of my mother." How is the woman related to the man?
A. Mother
B. Grandmother
C. Sister
D. Daughter
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 609547 -
Pointing to a woman, Abhijit said, "Her granddaughter is the only daughter of my brother." How is the woman related to Abhijit?
A. Sister
B. Grandmother
C. Mother-in-law
D. Mother
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q cb05e2 -
Veena who is the sister-in-law of Ashok, is the daughter-in-law of Kalyani. Dheeraj is the father of Sudeep who is the only brother of Ashok. How Kalyani is related to Ashok?
A. Mother-in-law
B. Aunt
C. Wife
D. None of these
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d896df -
Pointing a photograph X said to his friend Y, "She is the only daughter of the father of my mother." How X is related to the person of photograph?
A. Daughter
B. Son
C. Nephew
D. Cannot be decided
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge