Chemistry | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q cf18ccb450-sec2 -
The Element With Highest First Ionisation Energy Is ?
A. Helium
B. Hydrogen
C. Lithium
D. Sodium
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q cfac0b58e4-sec2 -
The Temperature Of Oxyacetylene Flame Is Around ?
A. 1500°C
B. 3200°C
C. 4000°C
D. 2800°C
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 400c1fcd68-sec2 -
German Silver Is An Alloy Of ?
A. Copper Nickel And Silver
B. Silver Copper And Aluminium
C. Zinc Silver And Copper
D. Zinc Copper And Nickel
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 66c667f663-sec2 -
Magnesium Is An Alloy Of ?
A. Aluminum And Zinc
B. Manganese And Magnesium
C. Magnesium And Tin
D. Aluminum And Magnesium
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a72cde70d4-sec2 -
Petroleum Consists Of A Mixture Of?
A. Carbohydrates
B. Carbonates
C. Carbide
D. Hydrocarbons
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9951dc3360-sec2 -
Stainless Steel Is An Alloy Of ?
A. Chromium Carbon And Iron
B. Chromium And Iron
C. Chromium And Carbon
D. Carbon And Iron
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 0ee74a7c45-sec2 -
Muscle Fatigue Is Caused By The Accumulation Of?
A. Oxaiacetic Acid
B. Uric Acid
C. Pyruvic Acid
D. Lactic Acid
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 3318317a6a-sec2 -
Which One Of The Following Metals Is Used To Galvanise Iron?
A. Mercury
B. Lead
C. Zinc
D. Copper
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q a6c4649c4b-sec2 -
The Purest Form Of Water Is ?
A. Tap Water
B. Rainwater
C. Groundwater
D. Distilled Water
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9181fc297b-sec2 -
Ozone Layer Is Present In ?
A. Stratosphere
B. Ionosphere
C. Troposphere
D. Exosphere
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge