Chemistry | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 978166eba2-sec2 -
By Which Organic Compound All The Oils Arc Known ?
A. Hydrocarbon
B. Ester
C. Protein
D. Carbohydrate
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 517156bf76-sec2 -
The Function Of Skimming Tank In Sewage Treatment Is To Remove ?
A. Suspended Solids
B. Oil And Fatty Substances
C. Gritty Substances
D. Inorganic Substances
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d3af186ec4-sec2 -
Cement Is Made Hard With ?
A. Dehydration
B. Hydration And Dissociation Of Water
C. Dissociation Of Water
D. Polymerisation
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5d0f4c59a5-sec2 -
Diamond Is Harder Than Graphite Because Of ?
A. Difference In Layers Of Atoms
B. Tetrahedral Structure Of Diamond
C. Difference Of Crystalline Structures
D. None Of These
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 15a17d19d9-sec2 -
Type Metal Used In Printing Press Is An Alloy Of ?
A. Lead And Copper
B. Lead And Antimony
C. Lead And Bismuth
D. Lead And Zinc
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2e2a5b8de8-sec2 -
Which Of The Following Elements Is Not Present In Stainless Steel? ?
A. Tungsten
B. Iron
C. Chromium
D. Nickel
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a2afde13a1-sec2 -
The Isotope Used For The Production Of Atomic Energy Is ?
A. U-238
B. U-235
C. U-234
D. U-236
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e9967ffea3-sec2 -
Which Of The Following Is Chiefly Present In LPG (Liquefied Petroleum Gas)?
A. Methane
B. Ethane
C. Propane
D. Butane
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q bd06d639ff-sec2 -
Galvanization Is The : ?
A. Deposition Of Zinc On Iron
B. Deposition Of Tin On Iron
C. Deposition Of Copper On Iron
D. Deposition Of Aluminum On Iron
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4ae57572e7-sec2 -
Aspirin Is ?
A. Acetyl Salicillc Acid
B. Methyl Salicilate
C. Methoxy Benzoic Acid
D. Phenyl Salicilate
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge