Chemistry | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 0fa6bac04a-sec2 -
The Polymer Used In Making Plastic Crockery Is ?
A. Bakelite
B. Nylon
C. Decron
D. Melamine
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4e40255af2-sec2 -
Galena Is A Mineral Of ?
A. Iron
B. Gold
C. Calcium
D. Lead
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4462476647-sec2 -
Detergents Used For Cleaning Clothes And Utensils Contain ?
A. Sulphonates
B. Nitrates
C. Bicarbonates
D. Bismuthates
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 5c784d7cc9-sec2 -
An Emulsifier Is An Agent Which ?
A. Stabilises An Emulsion
B. Aids The Flocculation Of An Emulsion
C. Accelerates The Dispersion
D. Homogenises An Emulsion
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q a78cc3ff1b-sec2 -
Epsom Salt Is Used ?
A. In Softening Water
B. As Purgative
C. In Paper Industry
D. In Making Tooth Paste
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ce56dc81d3-sec2 -
Which Of The Inert Gases Can Form Compounds?
A. Helium
B. Xenon
C. Krypton
D. Argon
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8068f55721-sec2 -
The Fiber Least Prone To Catch Fire Is ?
A. Cotton
B. Nylon
C. (2 ) Polyester
D. Terylene
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 28ad0efb12-sec2 -
Cement Is Formed By Strongly Heating A Mixture Of ?
A. Limestone And Graphite
B. Limestone And Clay
C. Chalk And Graphite
D. Clay And Graphite
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 12fae4612f-sec2 -
The Anode In A Dry Cell Consists Of ?
A. Zinc
B. Copper
C. Cadmium
D. Graphite
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q caf26d0a52-sec2 -
Helium Gas Is Used In Gas Balloons Instead Of Hydrogen Gas Because It Is ?
A. More Stable
B. More Abundant Than Hydrogen
C. Lighter Than Hydrogen
D. Noncombustible
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge