Computer | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 09ffb2b0f9-sec2 -
In MS Excel, what is function inside another function called?
A. Round function
B. Sandwich function
C. Switch function
D. Nested function
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d82a77de67-sec2 -
The terms ‘WannaCry, Petya and EternalBlue’ sometimes mentioned in the news recently are related to
A. Exoplanets
B. Cryptocurrency
C. Cyber attack
D. Mini satellites
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q dd169ac9b3-sec2 -
ALU is a part of a computer is _______
A. Application
B. ROM
C. RAM
D. Processor
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 741b544f62-sec2 -
Choose odd one out
A. Cyberspace
B. Internet
C. HTML
D. WWW
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 15047b4073-sec2 -
MICR stands for?
A. Magnetic Ink Character Reader
B. Magnetic Ink Code Reader
C. Magnetic Ink Cases Reader
D. None
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a0fb4bb298-sec2 -
A light sensitive device that converts drawing, printed text or other images into digital form is?
A. Keyboard
B. OMR
C. Scanner
D. None of these
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 0f84a69309-sec2 -
If a computer has more than one processor then it is known as?
A. Uni-process
B. Multiprocessor
C. Multi-threaded
D. Multi-programming
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 96dc95b771-sec2 -
The basic operations performed by a computer are?
A. Arithmetic operation
B. Logical operation
C. Storage and relative
D. All the above
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 87612fe946-sec2 -
The term Computer is derived from?
A. Latin
B. German
C. French
D. Arabic
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9fe57297b1-sec2 -
ORACLE is a?
A. Operating System
B. RDBMS
C. Interpreter
D. Compiler
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge