Computer | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q d9a428b42b-sec2 -
The type of computers which can executes millions of instruction and billions of data per second is known as?
A. Laptop
B. Mini Computer
C. Personal Computer
D. Mainframe Computer
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b10b1ac31f-sec2 -
Which one IP address cannot be assign to a computer system in a network?
A. 192.168.1.1
B. 192.1.1.27
C. 127.0.0.1
D. 192.1.1.30
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 32e6c0931c-sec2 -
Which one is a direct entry input device?
A. Key-to-doskette
B. Mouse
C. Punched card
D. Computer Terminal
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b69b3632c4-sec2 -
When a computer is turned on, a special type of absolute loader is executed known as?
A. Compile and Go Loader
B. PreBoot Loader
C. Relating Loader
D. Bootstrap Loader
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q eef4c56db1-sec2 -
The maximum speed at which the data can be transmitted on each channel of a standard PCM stream is?
A. 64 Kbps
B. 128 Kbps
C. 1 Mbps
D. 4 Mbps
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8fcbb33761-sec2 -
Who is the founder of Bluetooth?
A. Ericsson
B. IBM
C. Apple
D. Dell
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 3c00e17a5d-sec2 -
Which one is not a part of a computer device or system?
A. Mother Board
B. CPU
C. Keyboard
D. Scanner
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b8619ae073-sec2 -
Which one is the default extention of 2007 office word document?
A. .doc
B. .docx
C. .xls
D. .pdf
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 95d33dc605-sec2 -
What does the letter (S) stand for in the Web terminology (HTTPS)?
A. Safe
B. Secure
C. Short
D. Shorter
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q fa796f0a67-sec2 -
Total number of pins in a serial port is?
A. 5
B. 7
C. 9
D. 11
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge