Computer | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 787ff03a6e-sec2 -
The GUI means?
A. General User Interaction
B. Graphical User Interface
C. Guided User Interface
D. General User Interface
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 26bebbc6d0-sec2 -
The default page size for word document is?
A. Letter
B. Legal
C. A3
D. A4
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 5736b4021d-sec2 -
A hyperlink means?
A. Text connected to page
B. Plain text
C. Coloured text
D. None of the above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 813a905af3-sec2 -
A _____________ is a collection of spreadsheet pages?
A. Workbook
B. Artbook
C. Worksheet
D. Documents
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7d2609f39a-sec2 -
Which of the following is not a search engine?
A. Google
B. Yahoo
C. Firefox Mozilla
D. Altavista
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c1c466a7e8-sec2 -
Binary system uses the power of?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 214d3bf35b-sec2 -
Which of the following is not used as secondary storage?
A. Semiconductor memory
B. Magnetic disk
C. Magnetic drum
D. Magnetic tape
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ffb3104e25-sec2 -
Microsoft Offices personal information manager is?
A. Outlook
B. Internet Explorer
C. Organizer
D. Access
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q c2121845ab-sec2 -
What is the full form of PDF?
A. Printed Document Format
B. Public Document Format
C. Portable Document Format
D. Published Document Format
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 4ced94a871-sec2 -
Who is known as the founder of IBM Company?
A. Steve Jobs
B. Thomas J. Watson
C. Nolan Bushnell
D. Alan Turing
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge