Computer | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q b08d775c6e-sec2 -
The main page of a Web site is known as?
A. Home page
B. Book mark page
C. Content page
D. Navigator page
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 2d2224ec54-sec2 -
In which year, the Microsoft company was founded?
A. 1973
B. 1974
C. 1975
D. 1976
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9c387b16fb-sec2 -
Which company bought the popular video teleconferencing software Skype?
A. Google
B. Accenture
C. Oracle
D. Microsoft
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d83c679388-sec2 -
Which web browser is provided default with a Windows machine?
A. Opera
B. IE
C. Chrome
D. Mosaic
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q dcea2f86e5-sec2 -
Total number of pins in a traditional parallel port is?
A. 5
B. 14
C. 25
D. 27
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e822346f15-sec2 -
Network Interface Card ( NIC ) is generally used for?
A. Connectivity
B. Programming
C. Printing
D. None of the above
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q ccea331f46-sec2 -
Which one of the following is not a computer language?
A. BASIC
B. LOTUS
C. C++
D. JAVA
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q eed33f9488-sec2 -
A common boundary between two computer systems is known as?
A. Intradiction
B. Surface
C. Interface
D. None of the above
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q c88e17e49c-sec2 -
Which one is an example of connectionless protocols?
A. TCP
B. IPX/SPX
C. Frame Relay
D. UDP
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q b323b89557-sec2 -
Which is an Input device?
A. Monitor
B. Printer
C. Mouse
D. None of the above
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge