Days And Years | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 10cbc1 -
World Water Day’ is observed on?
A. 22 February
B. 22 March
C. 12 February
D. 12 March
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2caa80 -
World Literacy Day’ is on?
A. 8th August
B. 18th August
C. 8th September
D. 18th September
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2ff781 -
On which of the following days ‘Commonwealth Day’ is observed?
A. 1st Monday of March
B. 2nd Monday of March
C. 3rd Monday of March
D. 4th Monday of March
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 652a4e -
World Environment Day’ is observed on?
A. June 5
B. June 10
C. June 20
D. June 30
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 52171a -
International Women’s Day is celebrated on?
A. March 8
B. March 11
C. March 18
D. March 21
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a4caf7 -
The International Monetary Fund(IMF) was founded on?
A. 27 December 1940
B. 27 December 1942
C. 27 December 1944
D. 27 December 1945
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 6fdafb -
World Cancer Day is observed on?
A. 4th February
B. 9th February
C. 12th February
D. 17th February
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 13b2d6 -
The Anti terrorism Day is observed on?
A. 20th May
B. 23rd May
C. 22nd May
D. 21st May
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 5c783e -
The National Youth Day is celebrated on?
A. 12th January
B. 13th January
C. 14th January
D. 15th January
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q f74517 -
The United Nations was founded on?
A. October 24, 1950
B. March 24, 1945
C. October 24, 1945
D. March 24, 1949
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge