View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Days And Years | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q f7fbd1 -
Which day is celebrated as Civil Services Day?
A. April 20
B. April 21
C. April 22
D. April 23
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 4ecc53 -
Which day is celebrated as Earth Day?
A. April 15
B. April 17
C. April 22
D. April 26
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 06d233 -
Mother Language Day was celebrated on?
A. March 3, 2000
B. February 21, 2000
C. February 29, 2000
D. February 14, 2000
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2a74a3 -
International Day of Non-violence is observed on?
A. 10th December
B. 30th January
C. 2nd October
D. 23rd March
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q db6533 -
Earth day’ is celebrated on?
A. 22 May
B. 5 June
C. 22 April
D. 22 March
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 051129 -
World Health Day’ is observed on?
A. 7th March
B. 8th March
C. 7th April
D. 8th April
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q db710e -
The following day is observed as ‘World Habitat Day’?
A. October 1
B. October 11
C. October 21
D. October 31
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 81f5ef -
The Internal Day for Elimination of Racial Discrimination is observed on?
A. 1st March
B. 11th March
C. 21st March
D. 31st March
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b436b4 -
The following Day is celebrated as ‘World Heritage Day?
A. 8th March
B. 18th March
C. 8th April
D. 18th April
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 13a4cb -
World No Tobacco Day’ is observed on?
A. 1st May
B. 11th May
C. 21st May
D. 31st May
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge