Days And Years | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 6ff199 -
When “Republic Day” is celebrated?
A. 15 August
B. 10 August
C. 26 January
D. 25 February
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 4b1cdb -
World Heritage day is celebrated on which date?
A. 17 April
B. 18 April
C. 19 April
D. 20 April
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 661da0 -
When was the International Day of Peace observed globally ?
A. 29 July
B. 13 August
C. 5 September
D. 21 September
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 086b7d -
Which day is observed as World Food Day?
A. September 10
B. August 16
C. November 4
D. October 16
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d4ed10 -
The year 1991 was observed in India as the year of?
A. Population control
B. Girl child
C. Literacy
D. Tourism
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a99faa -
The United Nations declared 1993 as a year of the?
A. disabled
B. forests
C. girl child
D. indigenous people
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 3cb5ca -
The birthday of which of the leader in India is observed as Children's day?
A. Mahatma Gandhi
B. S.Radhakrishnan
C. Rajiv Gandhi
D. Jawaharlal Nehru
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e1d09e -
Which day is observed as World No Smoking Day ?
A. 15th July
B. 31st December
C. 1st January
D. 31st May
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q dccd0b -
National Maritime Day falls on/?
A. April 5
B. June 5
C. October 5
D. September 5
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q be3df7 -
January 15 is celebrated as the/?
A. Republic Day
B. Ugadhi
C. Teachers' Day
D. Army Day
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge