View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Days And Years | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 13b2d6 -
The Anti terrorism Day is observed on?
A. 20th May
B. 23rd May
C. 22nd May
D. 21st May
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 5c783e -
The National Youth Day is celebrated on?
A. 12th January
B. 13th January
C. 14th January
D. 15th January
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q f74517 -
The United Nations was founded on?
A. October 24, 1950
B. March 24, 1945
C. October 24, 1945
D. March 24, 1949
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 05cf17 -
International Tiger's Day is observed on?
A. 15th July
B. 22nd July
C. 29th July
D. 5th August
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7837b8 -
उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार ने किस तिथि को ‘उत्तर प्रदेश दिवस’ के रूप में मनाने की मंजूरी दी ?
A. 19 मार्च
B. 24 जनवरी
C. 30 मई
D. 15 अप्रै
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 621ad5 -
अंतराष्ट्रीय श्रम दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?
A. 1 मई
B. 28 अप्रैल
C. 5 जून
D. 2 मई
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 480b64 -
किस वित्तीय वर्ष को औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचंकांक (आई आई पी) का आधार वर्ष ( Base year ) बनाया गया है?
A. 2008-09
B. 2004-05
C. 2011-12
D. 2010-11
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q aa6e85 -
राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?
A. 8 मई
B. 11 मई
C. 1 मई
D. 4 मई
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q c58a15 -
ASCII में ............Character निर्मित किए जा सकते हैं?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 256
D. 255
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 884967 -
विश्व रेडियो दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?
A. 12 फरवरी
B. 14 फरवरी
C. 13 फरवरी
D. 10 फरवरी
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge