View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Days And Years | Page - 5 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 5cc01d -
राष्ट्रीय उत्पादकता दिवस 2018 (एनपीडी) भारत में किस तिथि को मनाया गया?
A. 14, फरवरी
B. 13, फरवरी
C. 11, फरवरी
D. 12, फरवरी
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 6cd40a -
2018 राष्ट्रीय लड़की बाल दिवस (एनजीसीडी) __________ के दिन मनाया जाता है?
A. 24 जनवरी
B. 27 जनवरी
C. 26 जनवरी
D. 28 जनवरी
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4429e4 -
26 जनवरी को __________ के रूप में मनाया जाता है?
A. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय जैज दिवस
B. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस का आनंद
C. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सीमा शुल्क दिवस
D. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नृत्य दिवस
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9fb32b -
World environment is celebrated on?
A. June 4
B. June 5
C. July 4
D. July 5
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 11c386 -
World Ozone Day is observed on?
A. January, 30
B. September, 16
C. April, 21
D. December, 25
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 301fe1 -
4 जनवरी को ___ के रूप में मनाया जाता है?
A. विश्व ब्रेल दिवस
B. राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस
C. सेना दिवस
D. राष्ट्रीय लड़की बाल दिवस
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 41a23f -
अंतरराष्ट्रीय विद्यार्थी दिवस प्रतिवर्ष आयोजित किया जाता है ?
A. 15 नवंबर
B. 16 नवंबर
C. 17 नवंबर
D. 18 नवंबर
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 2863ca -
Which day is celebrated as 26th April in WIP?
A. World Intellectual Property Day
B. World’s Health Day
C. World Peace Day
D. World Earth Day
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q b94d34 -
Which day is celebrated as Civil Service Day?
A. March 16th
B. Feb 22nd
C. April 21st
D. May 19
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 5de863 -
Birth anniversary of Lala Lajpat Rai observes on which date ?
A. January 27
B. January 25
C. January 26
D. January 28
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge