View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Days And Years | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 5526a2 -
International Nurses Day was observed across the world on?
A. May 9
B. May 10
C. May 11
D. May 12
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q a32dfd -
Which of the following days is observed as World Population Day every year?
A. 11th July
B. 11th March
C. 11th August
D. 10th January
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 20584c -
UNO Day is on?
A. 20th July
B. 24th October
C. 14th November
D. 12th February
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 5d9f63 -
29 नवंबर को किस दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है?
A. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय एकता का दिन
B. Intersex स्मरणोत्सव दिवस
C. विश्व शाकाहारी दिवस
D. विश्व प्रेम दिवस का दिन
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9b4e06 -
वृद्ध व्यक्तियों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस को किस दिन मनाया गया?
A. 1 अक्टूबर
B. 2 अक्टूबर
C. 29 सितंबर
D. 30 सितम्बर
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 92c2be -
विश्व शाकाहारी दिवस और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय कॉफी दिवस पर मनाया जाता है ?
A. 1 अक्टूबर
B. 2 अक्टूबर
C. 3 अक्टूबर
D. 4 अक्टूबर
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4479f1 -
विश्व विज्ञान दिवस हर बर्ष मनाया जाता है?
A. 10 नवंबर को
B. 9 नवंबर को
C. 11 नवंबर को
D. 7 नवंबर को
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 899b39 -
When “Independence Day” is celebrated?
A. 25 February
B. 26 January
C. 10 August
D. 15 August
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 6ff199 -
When “Republic Day” is celebrated?
A. 15 August
B. 10 August
C. 26 January
D. 25 February
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 58de95 -
बाल दिवस कब मनाया जाता है ?
A. 14 नवम्बर
B. 14 जनवरी
C. 14 अक्टूबर
D. 14 दिसम्बर
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge