View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Days And Years | Page - 8 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q d1e948 -
January 15 is celebrated as the/?
A. Republic Day
B. Ugadhi
C. Teachers' Day
D. Army Day
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 299782 -
20th August is celebrated as?
A. Earth Day
B. Sadbhavana Divas
C. No Tobacco Day
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 781cfe -
20th August is celebrated as/?
A. Earth Day
B. Sadbhavana Divas
C. No Tobacco Day
D. None of these
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a744e7 -
When is the International Workers' Day?
A. 15th April
B. 12th December
C. 1st May
D. 1st August
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 18a17d -
When was the first television first introduced in India?
A. 1947
B. 1959
C. 1969
D. 1971
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q c85289 -
When is the World AIDS Day observed all over the world?
A. 1st octomber
B. 1st December
C. 12th December
D. 12th November
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e7dcbb -
October 14 is observed as ?
A. World Information Day
B. World Animal Welfare Day
C. World Standards Day
D. None of these
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q da6e3b -
विक्रम संवत की शुरुवात कब हुई?
A. 72 ई.पू.
B. 57 ई.पू.
C. 78 ई.पू.
D. 100 ई.पू.
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d5efb9 -
हिजरी सन का आरम्भ हुआ था ?
A. 621 ई.
B. 622 ई.
C. 623 ई.
D. 625 ई.
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 1cd683 -
What was the day on 15th august 1947 ?
A. Friday
B. Saturday
C. Sunday
D. Thursday
Answer - A
Detail -


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge