English | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q a2ee7f89b8-sec2 -
Life history of a man written by himself?
A. Biography
B. Auto Biography
C. Calligraphy
D. Bibliography
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a1841b4fd2-sec2 -
Find the correctly spelt word ?
A. Intemidation
B. Intimidation
C. Intimedation
D. Intemedation
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 49095cc3f5-sec2 -
Find the correctly spelt word ?
A. Height
B. Hieght
C. Hight
D. Highte
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q c473009da5-sec2 -
Find the correctly spelt word1?
A. Fellacious
B. Fallecious
C. Falacious
D. Fallacious
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 0fc8dc9b6f-sec2 -
Find the correctly spelt word?
A. Abondan
B. Absant
C. Absent
D. Abstrect
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f785b4f7bd-sec2 -
John’s salary / is much / larger than / tom / No Error?
A. John’s salary
B. is much
C. larger than
D. tom
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 7279cd68bb-sec2 -
Modern film techniques / are for superior / than that / employed in the past / No Error?
A. Modern film techniques
B. are for superior
C. than that
D. employed in the past
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 789fca68d4-sec2 -
I never have / visited / or intend to visit / foreign countries / No Error?
A. I never have
B. visited
C. or intend to visit
D. foreign countries
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 26cb3c33f2-sec2 -
I shall / ring him /tomorrow / in the afternoon/ No Error?
A. I shall
B. ring him
C. tomorrow
D. in the afternoon
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0eef40dd1e-sec2 -
Sporadic?
A. Epidemic
B. Whirling
C. Occasional
D. Stagnant
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge