View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


English | Page - 5 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 3f4638 -
Identify the given sentence: Oh my God That is stunning?
A. Imperative
B. Exclamatory
C. Declarative
D. Interrogative
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2d1db4 -
Complete the idiom: My mother said “Speak of the ______” as she saw him walking down the stairs?
A. man
B. woman
C. devil
D. god
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 723083 -
Which of the below given words spelt correctly?
A. Faxsimile
B. Fachsimile
C. Facsimile
D. Factsimile
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f6828b -
Find the correct antonym for the word => DISCOUNT?
A. Interest
B. Concession
C. Profit
D. Premium
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 9fc372 -
Many a person / have lost / their life / and all property in the riots?
A. Many a person
B. have lost
C. their life
D. and all property in the riots
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8c4a3d -
As he stood / below the shower / the sharp jets of / ice cold water revived his spirit.?
A. As he stood
B. below the shower
C. the sharp jets of
D. ice cold water revived his spirit
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 0391c0 -
In my youth / I used to / visit / Sharma's and Chawla's company.?
A. In my youth
B. I used to
C. visit
D. Sharma's and Chawla's company
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 0bc62d -
The doctor said / that patient / should not have wasted / before coming for help.?
A. The doctor said
B. that patient
C. should not have wasted
D. before coming for help E.
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q bb699c -
This girl / wrote an essay / so well that / her teacher was exceedingly pleased with her.?
A. This girl
B. wrote an essay
C. so well that
D. her teacher was exceedingly pleased with her
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q bf7c1e -
On Friday evening / Mamta and me / took a coach / for Patna and arrived at Amit's house.?
A. On Friday evening
B. Mamta and me
C. took a coach
D. for Patna and arrived at Amit's house
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge