View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


English | Page - 6 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 1a7a46 -
There are / no conducted tours / for tourist to visit all the / important places.?
A. There are
B. no conducted tours
C. for tourist to visit all the
D. important places
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q cb1c8f -
If you saw / the amount of Samosas / he consumed at breakfast this morning,/ you would understand why he is so over-weight?
A. If you saw
B. the amount of Samosas
C. he consumed at breakfast this morning,
D. you would understand why he is so over-weight
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b3e2f4 -
Every man, woman and child / is now aware / of the terrible consequences of / habit of smoking.?
A. Every man, woman and child
B. is now aware
C. of the terrible consequences of
D. habit of smoking
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q d2e782 -
The father / as well as the sons were / mysteriously missing / from the house.?
A. The father
B. as well as the sons were
C. mysteriously missing
D. from the house
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 2468b3 -
Little water / that was left / in the bottle was not enough / to quench the thirst of two persons.?
A. Little water
B. that was left
C. in the bottle was not enough
D. to quench the thirst of two persons E. No Error
Answer - E
Detail - No Details

Q 42ad07 -
The gambling stall / was a grand success / because almost everyone / tried their luck.?
A. The gambling stall
B. was a grand success
C. because almost everyone
D. tired their luck
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 64b604 -
Ramu is the elected leader / and also a person / who we all / can confide in.?
A. Ramu is the elected leader
B. and also a person
C. who we all
D. can confide in E. No Error
Answer - E
Detail - No Details

Q 74e04b -
Even if / the teacher has completed the / course the students cannot pass / unless they study themself.?
A. Even if
B. the teacher has completed the
C. course the students cannot pass
D. unless they study themself
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 6b9b4b -
Even if / the teacher has completed the / course the students cannot pass / unless they study themself?
A. Even if
B. the teacher has completed the
C. course the students cannot pass
D. unless they study themself
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 996332 -
I and my colleague / have carefully considered the important issues raised by / the report which you sent me and / we have decided to take the following action.?
A. I and my colleague
B. have carefully considered the important issues rai
C. the report which you sent me and
D. we have decided to take the following
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge