View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


English | Page - 7 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q c21911 -
Everyone knows / that the leopards is / faster / of all animals?
A. Everyone knows
B. that the leopards is
C. faster
D. of all animals E.
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 0056c8 -
None of two girls / who were present / appeared to be inclined / to listen to sane advice?
A. None of two girls
B. who were present
C. appeared to be inclined
D. to listen to sane advice
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 908427 -
Either Nemmu or Mennu / are in the wrong; / both can / certainly never be.?
A. Either Nemmu or Mennu
B. are in the wrong;
C. both can
D. certainly never be
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 667565 -
Supposing if / it rains / what shall / we do?
A. Supposing if
B. it rains
C. what shall
D. we do?
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e20d24 -
The captain along with his team / are practicing very hard / for the / forth coming matches.?
A. The captain along with his team
B. are practicing very hard
C. for the
D. forth coming matches
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q c82053 -
The captain along with his team / are practicing very hard / for the / forth coming matches.?
A. The captain along with his team
B. are practicing very hard
C. for the
D. forth coming matches
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 02f985 -
The capital of Yemen / is situating / 2190 meters above / the sea level?
A. The capital of Yemen
B. is situating
C. 2190 meters above
D. the sea level
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0d520a -
It was him / who came / running / into the classroom?
A. It was him
B. who came
C. running
D. into the classroom
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q dac91e -
Ram was / senior to / Sam in college.?
A. Ram was
B. senior to
C. Sam in college
D. No Error
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 4a2175 -
कौन सा शब्द SENTIMENT से नहीं बना है?
A. TIME
B. MENT
C. NOTS
D. SENT
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge