View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Environmental Science And Ecology | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q bbd9a3bfc8-sec2 -
An exhaustible renewable resource is?
A. Coal
B. Solar energy
C. Fresh water
D. Petroleum
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 6c8315ba0e-sec2 -
An example of ex-situ conservation is?
A. Seed bank
B. Sacred groves
C. National parks
D. Wildlife Sanctuary
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q c5d8ec2a87-sec2 -
An endangered species from the following?
A. Azardirachta
B. Rosa indica
C. Rauwolfia serpentina
D. Acacia arabica
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q a012df0f4b-sec2 -
An endangered bird is?
A. Passenger Pigeon
B. Pink-headed duck
C. Great Indian Bustard
D. Vulture
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 86dce1ad7e-sec2 -
Agroforestry and social forestry both includes?
A. Production forestry
B. Commercial forestry
C. Afforestation
D. Plantation of trees
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 3468c0d68f-sec2 -
According to IUCN red list, what is the status of Red Panda (Ailurus fulgens)?
A. Critically endangered
B. Endangered species
C. Vulnerable species
D. Extinct species
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 41461cb292-sec2 -
A species restricted to a given area is?
A. Endemic species
B. Allopatric species
C. Sympatric species
D. Sibling species
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 597753978b-sec2 -
A renewable exhaustible natural resource is?
A. Forest
B. Coal
C. Petroleum
D. Minerals
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 2e652b9755-sec2 -
A recent technique for the study of vegetation is?
A. Ground photography
B. Remote sensing
C. Field work
D. Observation
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 21205904af-sec2 -
A plant endemic to India is?
A. Banyan
B. Ginkgo
C. Sequoia
D. Triticum
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge