View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Environmental Science And Ecology | Page - 5 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 91f1409c65-sec2 -
A non-renewale source of energy is?
A. Wile life
B. Fossils fuels
C. Water
D. Forest
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q e471034cd6-sec2 -
_____ and _____ are combination of Agroforestry?
A. Fodder crops, fibre crop
B. Food crops, fibre crop
C. Trees, grasses
D. Food crops, tree crop
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f14ac96a52-sec2 -
The atmosphere of big metropolitan cities is polluted most by ?
A. Automobile exhausts
B. Radio-active fall out
C. Household waste
D. Pesticides residue
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 064fb00c1d-sec2 -
Most harmful environmental pollutants are ?
A. Natural nutrients in excess
B. Human organic wastes
C. Nonbiodegradable chemicals
D. Waste animal feed
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q dbcb849d6a-sec2 -
Most abundant water pollutant is ?
A. Industrial wastes
B. Pesticides
C. Detergents
D. Ammonia
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 507f89ec53-sec2 -
Montreal Protocol aims at ?
A. Control of CO2 emission
B. Reduction of ozone depleting substances
C. Biodiversity conservation
D. Control of water pollution
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q afb178f7ef-sec2 -
Minamata disease is due to pollution of ?
A. Industrial waste mercury into fishing water
B. Oil spill in water
C. Organic waste into drinking water
D. Arsenic into the atmosphere
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 0a0077a385-sec2 -
Maximum threat to the world is from ?
A. Global warming
B. Ozone hole
C. Water pollution
D. Soil erosion
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q c8f618e903-sec2 -
The ultraviolet radiations in the stratosphere are absorbed by ?
A. SO2
B. Oxygen
C. Ozone
D. Argon
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f87dfa1085-sec2 -
Maximum deposition of DDT will occur in ?
A. Phytoplankton
B. Crab
C. Eel
D. Sea gull
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge