Famous Personalities | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 9f9db8 -
Graham Green was associated with which of the fields?
A. Science
B. Music
C. Painting
D. Literature
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c2a48f -
Hari Prasad Chaurasia is a renowned player of?
A. Sitar
B. Flute
C. Sarod
D. Tabla
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 03edda -
Shovna Narayan is a reputed personality in which of the following fields?
A. Classical dance
B. Literature
C. Journalism
D. Classical music
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 135895 -
Who is the famous Sarod player?
A. Hari Prasad
B. Zakir Hussain
C. Ram Narain
D. Amjad Ali Khan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8689eb -
Who among the following is not a dramatist?
A. Girish R. Karnad
B. Badal Sircar
C. Jayanta Mahapatra
D. Vijay Tendulkar
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f937d8 -
Who is the Flying Sikh of India?
A. Mohinder Singh
B. Joginder Singh
C. Ajit Pal Singh
D. Milkha singh
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 099952 -
Ali Akbar plays which of the following musical instruments?
A. Flute
B. Tabla
C. Sitar
D. Sarod
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 30f51b -
Mr. Sham Lal has done commendable work in the field of?
A. Journalism
B. Politics
C. Socail Service
D. Trade Unionism
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 6dd7fd -
R. K. Laxman is a renowned?
A. Dance master
B. Writer
C. Cartoonist
D. Journalist
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 14a279 -
Ustad Nisar hussain Khan earned distinction in which of the following fields?
A. Vocal Music
B. Instrumental music
C. Acting
D. Classical dance
Answer - A
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge