View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


Famous Personalities | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q acbe1a -
Who is known as the 'Lady with the Lamp'?
A. Florence Nightingale
B. Sarojini Naidu
C. Indira Gandhi
D. Joan of Arc
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e34e45 -
Naina Devi, was associated with field of?
A. Social Service
B. Stage acting
C. Classical dance
D. Vocal music
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 12938b -
Who is Tania Sachdev?
A. Chess player
B. Cricketer
C. Actress
D. Dancer
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q f14380 -
Miss Universe 1994, Ms. Sushmita Sen hails from which of the following cities?
A. Mumbai
B. Chandigarh
C. New Delhi
D. Bangalore
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9f9db8 -
Graham Green was associated with which of the fields?
A. Science
B. Music
C. Painting
D. Literature
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q c2a48f -
Hari Prasad Chaurasia is a renowned player of?
A. Sitar
B. Flute
C. Sarod
D. Tabla
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 03edda -
Shovna Narayan is a reputed personality in which of the following fields?
A. Classical dance
B. Literature
C. Journalism
D. Classical music
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 135895 -
Who is the famous Sarod player?
A. Hari Prasad
B. Zakir Hussain
C. Ram Narain
D. Amjad Ali Khan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8689eb -
Who among the following is not a dramatist?
A. Girish R. Karnad
B. Badal Sircar
C. Jayanta Mahapatra
D. Vijay Tendulkar
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f937d8 -
Who is the Flying Sikh of India?
A. Mohinder Singh
B. Joginder Singh
C. Ajit Pal Singh
D. Milkha singh
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge