Fats And Fatty Acid Metabolism | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 0e84c4 -
The pH of blood is about 7.4 when theratio between (NaHCO3) and (H2CO3) is?
A. 10 : 1
B. 20 : 1
C. 25 : 1
D. 30 : 1
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q b4bff8 -
The pH of gastric juice of infants is?
A. 2.0
B. 4.0
C. 4.5
D. 5.0
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q ddaf2d -
In hemolytic jaundice, bilirubin in urine is?
A. Usually absent
B. Usually present
C. Increased very much
D. Very low
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 2919b0 -
In obstructive jaundice, urinary bilirubinis?
A. Absent
B. Increased
C. Present
D. Present in small amount
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 49ead6 -
In hemolytic jaundice, the urinarybilirubin is?
A. Normal
B. Absent
C. More than normal
D. Small amount is present
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 915791 -
Urine specific gravity of 1.054 indicates?
A. Excellent renal function
B. Inappropriate secretion of ADH
C. Extreme dehydration
D. Presence of glucose or protein
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 99a822 -
Urine turbidity may be caused by any ofthe following except?
A. Phosphates
B. Protein
C. RBC
D. WBC
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 3ba126 -
Relationship between GFR and seumcreatinine concentration is?
A. Non-existent
B. Inverse
C. Direct
D. Indirect
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 3cf591 -
All of the following substances have beenused to estimate GFR except?
A. Inulin
B. Creatinine
C. Phenol red
D. Mannitol
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9214cc -
The main physiological buffer in the blood is?
A. Haemoglobin buffer
B. Acetate
C. Phosphate
D. Bicarbonate
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge