General Knowledge | Page - 1 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 50bb202027-sec2 -
Which state government signed an MoU with Denmark in order to set up Indo-Danish Water Technology Alliance in the state
A. Gujarat
B. Haryana
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Karnataka
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 51e804a34c-sec2 -
Whom of the following has been named as the President of Film and Television Institute of India, FTII Society and Chairman of Governing Council of FTII
A. Anurag Kashyap
B. Aditya Chopra
C. Shekhar Kapur
D. Manoj Bajpai
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 5f34e42f87-sec2 -
For the projects worth Rs 31,000 cr, how much was sanctioned by the NCR Planning Board in September 2020
A. Rs 10,000 crore
B. Rs 25,000 crore
C. Rs 20,000 crore
D. Rs 15,000 crore
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q f3cb173e5b-sec2 -
Which state government launched the YSR Jala Kala Scheme under which free borewells will be drilled for the needy farmers in the state
A. Maharashtra
B. Andhra Pradesh
C. Telangana
D. Odisha
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9f69a0998b-sec2 -
Which state government has launched a programme called ”Livelihood Generation Programme for Returned Migrant Workers” to provide skill development training to migrant workers who have returned to the state due to COVID-19
A. Nagaland
B. Sikkim
C. Tripura
D. Arunachal Pradesh
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 51890d0bb2-sec2 -
Who has authored the book titled “A bouquet of flowers”
A. Krishna Saksena
B. Ravina Khattar
C. Meena Kumari
D. Preeti Deboy
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8efabc1b83-sec2 -
Which bank has become the first in India to have implemented the new feature of document embedding facility with ‘Letter of Credit’ (L3⃣ or ‘Bank Guarantee’ (BG) messages over the SFMS platform of IFTAS
A. Bank of Baroda
B. ICICI Bank
C.
D. Axis Bank
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q e82c19b540-sec2 -
Leading stock exchange BSE has signed a pact with which bank to empower the small and medium enterprises (SMEs) listed on the platform
A. Yes Bank
B. Kotak Mahindra Bank
C. Federal Bank
D. South Indian Bank
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q fa8c7dada2-sec2 -
Who has been given the additional charge of counter-terrorism force National Security Guard (NSG)
A. AK Singh
B. BL Saxena
C. GH Roy
D. SS Deswal
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 84bc0760c1-sec2 -
Helen Reddy who passed away recently was related with which profession
A. Actress
B. Singer
C. Writer
D. Comedian
Answer - B
Detail - No Details


Next Page   
   Previous Page
World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge