View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


General Knowledge | Page - 10 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 938381090b-sec2 -
Which social media giant launched a new tool ‘Business Suite’ to help small businesses
A. Twitter
B. Facebook
C. TikTok
D. We Chat
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 30bdce8f3b-sec2 -
The 13th edition of Indian Premier League (IPL) has commenced in which country
A. Sri Lanka
B. UAE
C. South Africa
D. Australia
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q ac98ac9e7d-sec2 -
As per the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code (2nd Amendment) Bill 2020, what is the deadline from March 25, 2020, for which CIRP will not be initiated
A. 3 months
B. 6 months
C. 9 months
D. 12 months
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 72a726a73b-sec2 -
Which country has recently amended its Procurement rules focusing on Reciprocal Participation
A. China
B. USA
C. India
D. Russia
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 8274b1324d-sec2 -
Recently, Lok Sabha passed bill to set up National Forensic Sciences University by upgrading which among the following institutions
A. Gujarat Forensic Sciences University
B. Jayaprakash Narayan National Institute of Criminology and Forensic Sciences
C. Both 1 and 2
D. Neither 1 nor 2
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q ae7713ff80-sec2 -
Recently, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways advised the States and Union Territories to stamp “International Convention of Road Traffic” on the first page of International Driving Permit (IDP) issued by them. In which year, this convention was concluded
A. 1949
B. 1952
C. 1958
D. 1963
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 05d9d90abf-sec2 -
In September, 2020, a direct cargo ferry service between India and which of the following island nations started to boost bilateral trade
A. Mauritius
B. Maldives
C. Seychelles
D. Indonesia
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 539fcf3320-sec2 -
Which among the following commodities are removed by the Essential Commodities(Amendment) Bill 2020
A. Pulses
B. Edible Oils
C. Onions and Potatoes
D. All of the above
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 0c3b826bb2-sec2 -
What is the total number of Export Promotion Councils (EPCs) in India
A. 10
B. 14
C. 17
D. 19
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q afad3eb313-sec2 -
Which of the following language is an official language of Jammu & Kashmir
A. Gojri
B. Pahari
C. Punjabi
D. Dogri
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge