View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


General Knowledge | Page - 11 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q cc3b3289db-sec2 -
In India, Department of Atomic Energy is in direct charge of __
A. President
B. Prime Minister
C. Minister of Science and Technology
D. None of the above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9048bd4c34-sec2 -
Pradhan Mantri Sahaj Bijli Har Ghar Yojana also known as “Saubhagya Scheme” was launched in the year
A. 2016
B. 2017
C. 2019
D. None of the above
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 9fc824a0f5-sec2 -
Which state has won the UN Award for Performance in Non-Communicable Diseases related SDGs
A. Karnataka
B. Kerala
C. Tamil Nadu
D. Himachal Pradesh
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q a23ff1912d-sec2 -
Dean Jones, who passed away recently, is associated with which field
A. Politics
B. Cricket
C. Literature
D. Space Science
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q d65e106732-sec2 -
India signed a MoU with which country for Intellectual Property cooperation
A. Finland
B. Denmark
C. Australia
D. Japan
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7ef2207854-sec2 -
JIMEX is a maritime exercise between which two nations
A. USA and UK
B. India and Japan
C. India and Jamaica
D. India and Russia
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0d456c9632-sec2 -
Kulhudhufushi, that was seen in news recently, is located in which country
A. Sri Lanka
B. Nepal
C. Maldives
D. India
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q d499df543c-sec2 -
As per the recent CAG report, what is the Operating ratio (OR) of Railways in FY 19
A. 94.77 %
B. 96.77 %
C. 98.77 %
D. 101.77 %
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 853e473129-sec2 -
Which Technology company is set to acquire US-based product design firm, Kaleidoscope Innovation
A. Infosys
B. Amazon
C. Accenture
D. Tata Consultancy Services
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 1361d41485-sec2 -
Which organization has developed solar-based water sprayers to be used in agricultural field
A. ICAR
B. DRDO
C. CSIR
D. HAL
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge