View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


General Knowledge | Page - 12 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q b2f6e78955-sec2 -
What is the name of the typhoon that hit North Korea recently
A. Maysak
B. Camphene
C. Haishen
D. Lisa
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 1e8c1bec49-sec2 -
Wilmington which has been declared as World War 2 Heritage City, is located in which country
A. UK
B. France
C. Italy
D. USA
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 69956e23b1-sec2 -
Metro train services are to be operated across the country, except in which state/UT
A. Maharashtra
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Kerala
D. West Bengal
Answer - A
Detail - The Union Ministry of Housing and Urban affairs has released a set of guidelines for the restarting Metro services under the Unlock 4 measures. Metro trains will resume services in a phased manner across the country from September 7, except in Maharashtra. The state will decide on when to restart the services. As per the guidelines, the stations coming under containment zones will remain closed.

Q c8e8bee864-sec2 -
Indra 2020 is a bilateral Naval exercise between India and which country
A. China
B. Sri Lanka
C. USA
D. Russia
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 80ade9c0b2-sec2 -
Which country has extended Rs 3500 crores to India for its response to Covid-19 pandemic
A. USA
B. Japan
C. Germany
D. Russia
Answer - B
Detail - Japan has extended an emergency loan support of 50 billion Japanese Yen (Rs 3500 crore) to India for its response to Covid-19 pandemic. This financial support will be in the form of a 15-year loan at 0.01% rate of interest. The loan will support the health and medical policy of Indian Government and would be used to develop hospitals equipped with ICUs, infection prevention and management facilities.

Q b404141f4f-sec2 -
As per the recent data from NPCI, which mode of payment clocked 1.62 billion transactions in August 2020
A. UPI
B. IMPS
C. AePS
D. FASTag
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 8bc92959cd-sec2 -
The Qutub Minar was illuminated in white and red, to mark the Solidarity movement of which country
A. Germany
B. Russia
C. Poland
D. Japan
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q dddc388d94-sec2 -
Which company has launched a new ventilation device named ‘SpiceOxy’
A. SpiceJet
B. IndiGo
C. Reliance
D. Amul
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q e2ca377b94-sec2 -
Which country will host the first edition of expanded 24-team FIFA World Cup for Clubs in 2021?
A. Qatar
B. India
C. China
D. Sri Lanka
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 363c493fee-sec2 -
What is the India’s rank at the 2019 Melbourne Mercer Global Pension Index (MMGPI)?
A. 43rd
B. 55th
C. 17th
D. 32nd
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge