General Knowledge | Page - 2 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 2d30cef7c6-sec2 -
Where is the HQ of National Council of Applied Economic Research (NCAER) situated
A. Pune
B. Hyderabad
C. New Delhi
D. Thrissur
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q b3f339bdb7-sec2 -
Where is the HQ of Khadi and Village Industries Commission located
A. Mumbai
B. Gandhinagar
C. Bikaner
D. Bengaluru
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 05cdc770eb-sec2 -
Who has been appointed as the new chairman of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI)
A. F.D. Sinha
B. R.S. Sharma
C. D.S. Badola
D. P.D. Vaghela
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 8342ba808b-sec2 -
In which of the following cities has the Union Home Ministry not sanctioned a new branch of National Investigation Agency (NI1⃣
A.
B. Imphal
C. Chennai
D. Ranchi
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q a8040de539-sec2 -
What is the deadline (extende4⃣ set up the RBI for the enhanced borrowing facility provided to banks to meet liquidity shortage
A. August 31, 2021
B. March 31, 2021
C. January 31, 2021
D. set up the RBI for the enhanced borrowing facility provided to banks to meet liquidity shortage?1⃣ August 31, 20212⃣ March 31, 20213⃣ January 31, 2021
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7ddbe37e29-sec2 -
Dr. G S Amur who passed away was associated with which of the following
A. Theatre
B. Journalism
C. Writing
D. Singing
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q f63cc905e5-sec2 -
Which state government has announced the construction of a world-class government music college in the name of renowned musician the late Deenanath Mangeshkar
A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Telangana
C. Maharashtra
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 7ac6590c4f-sec2 -
When was International Day of Awareness on Food Loss and Waste Reduction first observed in 2020
A. 25 September
B. 27 September
C. 23 September
D. 29 September
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 87be361ad6-sec2 -
Who has been appointed as its advisor by the Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVI3⃣
A. Sunil Sethi
B. Amitabh Gupta
C. Yogeshwar Gupta
D. Dheeraj Yadav
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 4ae7e839a1-sec2 -
Who has been conferred with the Lata Mangeshkar Award for 2020-21
A. Kuldeep Singh
B. Vijay Patil
C. Usha Mangeshkar
D. Asha Bhosle
Answer - C
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge