General Knowledge | Page - 3 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q 17455d708b-sec2 -
With which country has India signed an MoU in the field of Intellectual Property (IP) Cooperation
A. Portugal
B. Denmark
C. Sweden
D. Switzerland
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 6c57e6d905-sec2 -
According to National Council of Applied Economic Research (NCAER), India’s GDP will contract by how much percent in 2020-21 (FY21)
A. 12.6%
B. 10.3%
C. 11.7%
D. 13.2%
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q fd0e6acdea-sec2 -
According to ratings agency ICRA, what will be the GDP contraction for 2020-21 in India
A. 12%
B. 11%
C. 9%
D. 7%
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 7b3b5d60fb-sec2 -
Mustapha Adib has been elected as the prime minister of which country
A. Jordan
B. Maldives
C. Syria
D. Lebanon
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q cd92f8ee47-sec2 -
Moctar Ouane has been named as the prime minister oh which country
A. Turkey
B. Jordan
C. Mali
D. Nigeria
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q e0641b2da9-sec2 -
What is the theme of World Heart Day 2020
A. Light your heart, empower your life
B. Use Heart to Beat Cardiovascular Disease
C. My Heart, Your Heart
D. Create heart-healthy environments
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 8e64fd6151-sec2 -
Which of the following banks has launched India’s first Warehouse Commodity Finance Mobile App
A. Federal Bank
B. Yes Bank
C. IDBI Bank
D. HDFC Bank
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 815d2140c0-sec2 -
Where is the World’s longest span concrete deck extra-dosed cable-stayed bridge inaugurated in September 2020
A. Guwahati
B. Bhopal
C. Hyderabad
D. Kolkata
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 9bbae58985-sec2 -
Maritime Union of India (MUI) collaborated with United Nations (UN) to help Indian seafarers stranded on ships during Covid-19. Where is the headquarters of MUI situated
A. Mumbai
B. Delhi
C. Kanyakumari
D. Surat
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 95764e9c79-sec2 -
Who is appointed as the chairperson of the committee of directors formed by RBI to run the day-to-day functioning of cash-strapped Lakshmi Vilas Bank
A. Shakti Sinha
B. Satish Kumar Kalra
C. Namita Munjal
D. Meeta Makhan
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge