View MCQ Questions in Both or English || Hindi Language


General Knowledge | Page - 4 | Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ)

Q fd94319863-sec2 -
Who is the author of the book ‘A bouquet of flowers’
A. Shailendra Kumar Mishra
B. Abhay Karandikar
C. Krishna Saksena
D. Sanjeev Bansal
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q cc7d3e4f54-sec2 -
What was the profession of Abhilash (born as Om Prakash), who has passed away recently
A. Theater Artist
B. Choreographer
C. Filmmaker
D. Songwriter
Answer - D
Detail - No Details

Q 661d6542cd-sec2 -
The International Translation Day is held annually on___________
A. 30 September
B. 29 September
C. 28 September
D. 27 September
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q f109117547-sec2 -
Who among the following has been honored with the SDG Special Humanitarian Action Award by the United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
A. Virat Kohli
B. Sonu Sood
C. Amitabh Bachchan
D. Akshay Kumar
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 128247a48c-sec2 -
Where is the HQ of Indian Financial Technology and Allied Services (IFTAS) situated
A. Mumbai
B. New Delhi
C. Jaipur
D. Hyderabad
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 945845f4d3-sec2 -
Where is the HQ of IDBI Bank situated
A. Chennai
B. Hyderabad
C. Mumbai
D. New Delhi
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q 01cab88fb7-sec2 -
Where is the HQ of Amnesty International situated
A. London
B. Paris
C. Vienna
D. Sydney
Answer - A
Detail - No Details

Q 9a3016927f-sec2 -
Who has ben roped in as the brand ambassador of online live tutoring company Vedantu
A. Ayushmann Khurana
B. Salman Khan
C. Amir Khan
D. Sonu Sood
Answer - C
Detail - No Details

Q cddd1a6fa6-sec2 -
Which of the following announced the halt of its operations in India after its bank accounts were frozen as part of government’s “witch-hunt”.
A. Greenpeace
B. Amnesty International
C. UNICEF
D. Transparency International
Answer - B
Detail - No Details

Q 0a7f202f6f-sec2 -
Where has the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development, NABARD launched a Sanitation Literacy Campaign to create awareness on good hygiene and sanitation practices among rural masses
A. Odisha
B. West Bengal
C. Telangana
D. Karnataka
Answer - D
Detail - No Details


World of Education Global Organization,Wedugo App,gk questions,quiz questions,general knowledge questions and answers,general knowledge quiz with answers,general knowledge quiz and answers,science quiz questions and answers,free quiz questions and answers,easy quiz questions and answers,science quiz questions,free quiz questions,ask questions,basic knowledge quiz,basic science questions,free general knowledge test,general quiz questions with answers,gk knowledge test,good general knowledge questions,good q and a questions,mcq mcqueen,mcq question and answer,mcq questions for medical students,multiple choice questions and answers,multiple choice questions examples,multiple choice questions sample,multiple choice questions with answers,multiple choice quiz questions,multiple choice test questions in english,multiple question quiz,online general knowledge quiz,practice multiple choice questions,q&a questions,quiz questions with answers,science practice,science quiz questions and answers,science test,the general knowledge